SBI Clerk Mains Result 2019 SBI Clerk Mains Exam Expected Cut Off Marks, SBI Clerk Merit List

State Bank of India will soon declare the SBI Clerk Mains Result 2019 through the official site. The exam has taken successfully at the scheduled time and date at many examination centers. Now applied students are searching the SBI Clerk Mains Exam Cutoff from a very long time. Lots of aspirants are very happy with knowing their performance.

SBI Clerk Mains Result 2019

SBI Clerk Mains Result 2018

Many candidates were successfully given the written exam now they all are searching for the clerical exam scorecard; we inform to the applied candidates that do regular visiting on official portal because the SBI department will declare the result very soon. Candidates who wish to check their selection status may also download the merit list from here very soon.

A huge amount of candidates attended this examination on 5th August 2019. Students give their best in this exam for getting placement as Clerk and Assistant. Those aspirants who will succeed this exam will be called for the interview. If you are one of them then check the Cutoff after 1 month of exam date through the official portal of the department.

Download SBI Clerk Mains Answer Key

Name of the organization: State Bank of India

Name of Exam: Clerk and Assistant

Announcement Type: SBI Clerk Mains Result 2016

Date of Exam:         –

Status: Available soon

SBI Clerk Mains Exam Results Merit List 2019

Recently the official notification has been declared that the SBI Clerk Mains Exam Results Merit List 2019 will be declared soon. All the contenders need to keep in touch through this page for knowing the latest details regarding this exam. Below we have also mentioned some important steps which help the contenders to download their result easily.

SBI Clerk Mains Expected Cut Off Marks

Subject wise cut off marks

SubjectsTotal MarksGENERALSC/ST/OBCOH/VI/HI/ XS/DXS
General / Financial Awareness5013.59.53.25
General English4014.2510.254.5
Quantitative Aptitude5014.511.256.5
Reasoning Ability & Computer Aptitude60241911.25

SBI Clerk 2018 Mains Cut-off (State-wise)

StatesState-wise Cut off (Out of 200)
SCSTOBCGENXSOHVIHIDXS
Madhya Pradesh100.7576.25122.75130.2560.00100.7596.5063.00
Uttar Pradesh103.0081.50120.50132.2586.25107.50111.2569.0061.25
West Bengal105.5086.75110.75131.0086.7587.7565.7573.7565.75
Bihar98.2580.50123.00130.2576.50103.75101.0060.5062.50
Uttarakhand102.25105.50116.75133.5069.75106.00107.2566.5086.00
Haryana106.25119.50137.00
Gujarat112.00122.50
Telangana123.25
Punjab138.50
Maharashtra123.50
Andhra Pradesh128.50
Jharkhand127.00
Himachal Pradesh133.50
Nagaland115.75
Karnataka117.00
Kerala135.75
Rajasthan136.00
Tamil Nadu132.00
Assam124.50
Chandigarh121.75

Note:- The above cut off are expected. It can be plus, minus 5 marks or more. We are not responsible for anything.

How to check SBI Clerk Main Result 2019

  • Candidates want to log on the official site that is “www.sbi.co.in”.
  • Then search the result link and hit on it.
  • After that, select the suitable link.
  • Enter the necessary information like roll number and date of birth.
  • Then hit on the submit tab, and wait for a few seconds.
  • Then your scorecard will perform on your computer screen.
  • Finally, take a hard copy printout for future use.

Official Links

Check Clerk Mains Exam Result

Want to get free job alerts to your email directly?

2 Comments

  1. Pingback: WOW Blog

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *